anchor

Center for Puppetry Arts Donors 


A SPECIAL THANK YOU TO OUR ANNUAL FUND AND CAPITAL CAMPAIGN DONORS. 


As of March 1, 2017.


This support allows the Center to benefit the community through education and human services activities, and helps to provide excellent quality programming that is accessible to the entire community. Please consider joining this distinguished group today!

To view the list of Center sponsors, click here.

anchor

$100,000+
Cheryl Henson
Heather Henson
The Gay and Erskine Love Foundation, Inc.

$25,000+
Anonymous
City of Atlanta Mayor’s Office of Cultural Affairs
Fulton County Arts & Culture
Georgia Council for the Arts
Georgia Power Foundation, Inc.
The Jane Henson Foundation
National Endowment for the Arts
The Zeist Foundation, Inc.

$10,000+
Anonymous
Vincent Anthony
Anne L. Cross
The Walt Disney Company
Francis and Beverly DuBose Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward T.M. Garland
Lisa Henson
Herschend Family Entertainment
Indian Council for Cultural Relations
Lo Li
John and Leslie Moye
Mr. and Mrs. Vir Nanda
Kristi and Bill Patterson
The Hellen Plummer Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Publix Super Markets Charities
Renee and Jim Schwarzkopf
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.
Turner Broadcasting, Inc.
Drs. Cornelia and Rasmus Wegener
Allen W. Yee

$5,000+
Alston & Bird LLP
William Barretta
Margo Brinton, Ph.D. and Eldon Park
The George M. Brown Trust Fund of Atlanta
Gail and John Chandler
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Martha “Mot” Dinos
Roy and Janet Dorsey Foundation
Kathleen and Mike Dunlap
Debbie H. Ellis
Dave Goelz
JALS Family Foundation
The Junior League of Atlanta, Inc.
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Susan Pease Langford
Macy’s
Pittulloch Foundation
PNC
The Realff Family
Mr. and Mrs. H. Bronson Smith
South Arts
Mrs. C. Preston Stephens
Texas A&M University
Kevin Wall and Susan Smalley
Wells Fargo
Mrs. William B. Wylly

$2,500+
Anonymous
AHS Foundation
Shepard B. Ansley
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Blake
Brand Properties
BrandBank
Bright Wings Foundation
The Mary Brown Fund of Atlanta, Georgia
DLA Piper
Mr. and Mrs. William L. Floyd
Georgia-Pacific Foundation
Barry M. Grant
Heery International, Inc.
Hong Kong Nylon Enterprises Ltd.
Kids ‘R’ Kids Learning Academies
B. Mitchell and Sheila A. King
Corin and Amy McCarthy
Merchant & Gould P.C.
Momar
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
Porsche Care Network of America, Inc.
Cynde Collins and Rob Rivers
Kay Stueve
Sutherland
Thinkwell Group

$1,000+
Alice Rhodes Adler
Sara and George Branch
Stephen M. Brown
Birgit Burton
Butler Snow, LLP
Christina Byrnes
Keith Calder
Heather Cash
Eugene Cofield, III
Jeffrey Cornett and Edward Fernandez-Vila, Ph.D.
Bradley Currey
Overton & Lavona Currie Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott E. DePoy
Triska Drake and Kim Taylor
Michael K. Frith and Kathy Mullen
Franny and Rick George
Diane K. Gray
Haddow & Company
Katherine Hannaford
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Hillman
Ryan Howard
Michael N. Isham
Nathaniel Johnson
Carroll and Judy Jones
Mrs. Joseph W. Jones
Jann Kern
Nancy and Michael Koziol
Lanier Goodman Foundation
LendingTree
Charles Loridans Foundation, Inc.
Betts and Dennis Love
Lubo Fund
Luis Maza
Chris and Doug Morgan
Mary Palmer Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Protos
Mr. and Mrs. E. Gilbert Rapley
Lisa Rhodes and Mark Good
Lisa and Vincent Rispoli
Mrs. Elizabeth Robison
Alexandra Rockwell
Wade Schin
Peter Schube
Jagdish Sheth
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Shinderman
Adam Siegel
Henry and Margaret Staats
Mr. and Mrs. Alan J. Taetle
The Warren M. Gump Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Raul Trujillo
Ms. Janet Varney
Tom and Beth Ventulett
Matt Westmoreland
Sally and Mel Westmoreland

$500+
Anonymous
Mary Paige and David W. Adams
Therese Aun and Lorna Gentry
Mr. and Mrs. Stephan Baumann
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory W. Blount
Carroll Law Firm LLC
Cornelia Cho, MD and Sam Landes
Dr. and Mrs. Gregg Codelli
Laurie Don
Sonnet and Christopher Edmonds
Melanie Endsley
Bonnie Erickson and Wayde Harrison
Karen Falk
Kathleen Ferrara
Gas South, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey S. Gettleson
Nicole and Adam Goldman
Jesse Goodell
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Grice
Drs. Andrew and Rebecca Grunzke
Robert Haack
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Hansen
Dr. and Mrs. John B. Hardman
Jane and Steve Henley
Marc Heyhoe
Mr. and Mrs. David Howard
Hil Hughes
Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Jones
Heather Karellas and Justin Norris
Duncan Kenworthy
Al Kitchen
Suzann and Spencer Knap
Rie Koga
Susan Kowalski
Rollin Krewson
Peter Linz
James C. Locke and Joseph M. Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Lorence
Gabe Lutge
Christina Mimms
Dylan Miyake
Elizabeth and Chris Morris
Bret Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Shane Nichols
Kathy Oliver
Adria Perez
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Pierce
Bill Prady
Rehab, Incorporated
Elizabeth Rossotto
Gigi M. Rouland
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Kern
David and Marcie Sedacca
Sarah K. Bryant and Joseph B. Shiffler
The Goldman Falk Fund
Jack Thomas
Jon Thomas
Berit and Heath Turner
Travis Viola
Seamus Walsh
Mr. and Mrs. George Walton
Duggan Wendeborn
Jamie and Kate Williams
Tuquyen & Benny Yee

In-Kind
A Peach of a Party
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Clark Patterson Lee
The Coca-Cola Company
Henry W. Grady High School
Leapfrog Services, Inc.
Papa John’s Pizza at Georgia Tech
Karen Portaleo
Publix Super Markets, Inc.
Ken Reid
Aaron Sugar

Matching Gift Companies
AT&T Higher Education/Cultural Matching Gift Program
Boeing Company Gift Matching Program
The Coca-Cola Foundation Matching Gift Center
IBM Matching Grants Program
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Once For All Trust
SunTrust Foundation Matching Gift Program
U.S. Bank Foundation Matching Gift Program
UnitedHealth Group

In honor of
Stephen Adams
     Justina M. Wilbur
The Alford Family
     Vivian Alford
Vincent Anthony
     Elizabeth E. Smalley
Henry Appleton
     Sara Herndon
Laura Lancaster Archer
     Sarah Davies
The Center’s Fantastic Team
     Roxanna Myhrum
The Center’s Education Staff
     E. G. Rapley
Oscar, Eleanor, and Benjamin Cleveland
     Stephanie Van Parys
Harry Cook and John Ezell
     AT&T Higher Education/Cultural Matching Gift Program
Virginia, Caroline, and Janie Fisher
     Robin Fisher
Kelsey Fritz and Dorrier Coleman
     Muriel Coleman
Dave Goelz
     Duncan Kenworthy
Lawrence S. Mirkin
Lisa and Brian Henson
     Leah Bishop
Alyssa, Zadie, and Randall James
     Michael Isham
Suzann Knap
     Mary Kyle
James A. Phillips
     Don Phillips
The Matt Robbins Family
     Theresa ODonnell
Noah and Elise Robinson
     Cynthia S. Freedman
Gigi Rouland
     Allen W. Yee and the Center’s Board of Directors
Jim Schwarzkopf
     Vincent Anthony
Betty Stephens
     Inge Bledel
     Merritt Bond
     Mr. and Mrs. Richard W.Haining
     Mrs. Joseph W. Jones
     Mary Riddle
     Press Stephens
Jane Di Teresa
     Alan Williams
Stephen and Adam
     Mitch Jablow

In memory of
Myrna Alpert
     Anonymous
Boyce L. Ansley
     Allen W. Yee
Allelu Kurten
     Roxanna Myhrum